Care PlansTRM Property Maintenance · Rental owners

Care plans for rental owners

One monthly plan that keeps your short-term rental guest-ready: included maintenance hours, same-day response and member rates on every turnover.

Pricing

Rental Care

An add-on plan for rental properties TRM services. Each plan covers one property.

Add-on · Rental properties only

Rental Care

$210/ month

Per property. Pay monthly or prepay 6 months.

Choose how you’re billed

Monthly$210 every month by autopay until you cancel
Subscribe
6-month prepay$1,125 up front for 6 months. Save $135.
Subscribe

Included every month

  • 2 hours of emergency response or maintenance time
  • Same-day response, with no call-out fee
  • Property check with a photo report at every turnover
  • Priority scheduling for turnovers, repairs and maintenance

Member rates

Turnover cleaningOff your property’s quoted rate10% off
Same-day turnoverOff your property’s quoted rate10% off
Extra emergency or maintenance timeAfter your 2 included hours$75$65/hr
Parts and materialsCost + 15%
Subcontracted servicesPlumbing, electrical, HVAC and other licensed tradesCost + 15%
Guest supplies restockNot included in the planBilled separately
  • Available for rental properties only
  • Pay monthly by autopay, or prepay 6 months
  • Time billed in 30-minute blocks
  • Unused hours don’t roll over to the next month
  • Same-day response during the day; overnight calls aren’t covered
  • Turnover rates are quoted per property based on size and needs

How it works

Getting started

Subscribe online in a couple of minutes. TRM takes it from there.

1

Subscribe

Pick monthly or 6-month prepay and check out. Your card is saved for autopay, and you get Owner Portal access right away.

2

TRM confirms your property

We confirm it’s a rental and quote your turnover rate. Your Owner Portal is ready as soon as you sign up.

3

Book and save

Book turnovers and repairs with priority scheduling and member rates. Use your 2 included hours each month.

FAQ

Rental Care questions

Still not sure? Call or text (860) 578-5516.

Who is Rental Care for?

Owners of short-term and vacation rental properties. It’s an add-on for rentals only. If you’re not sure your property qualifies, call or text before you subscribe.

Do I need a plan for each property?

Yes. Each plan covers one property. For a second property, check out again with that property’s details.

How are turnover rates set?

TRM quotes each property based on its size and needs. Members get 10% off that quoted rate for standard and same-day turnovers.

How do emergencies work?

Your guest tells you, and you call or text TRM. Please don’t have guests call us directly. TRM responds the same day, with no call-out fee. Overnight calls aren’t covered.

Monthly or 6-month prepay?

Monthly is $210 every month by autopay until you cancel. The 6-month prepay is $1,125 up front, which saves $135 compared to 6 monthly payments.

Do unused hours roll over?

No. Your 2 included hours reset each month. Time is billed in 30-minute blocks, and extra time is $65/hr.

How do I update my card or cancel?

Sign in, click Account, then Digital Products. You can update your payment method or cancel future payments there.

Questions about a plan?

Call or text Matt at (860) 578-5516, or email matt@trmpropertymaintenance.com.

Registered & InsuredRI GC-53704CT HIC.0705873